June 8-9, 2018

Alexander City, Alabama

And it’s FREE!

Past Artists

2015

St. Paul & the Broken Bones

2014

The Revivalists, Lowrider Band, Hotel Oscar, Big Sam's Funky Nation, Chad Fisher, The Bank Walkers

2014

St. Paul & The Broken Bones, The Dirty Guv'nahs, Green River Ordinance, Sunpie Barnes & The Louisanna Sunspots, Chad Fisher, Guitar Slim Barnes

2013

Marc Broussard, New Orleans Suspects, Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band, Amanda Shaw & The Cute Guys, Ben Sutton Band, Davin McCoy & The Coming Attractions

2012

Robert Randolph & The Family Band, Bonerama, Nelo, Guitar Shorty, Jonathan Bloom Band, Bibb City Ramblers

2011

JJ Grey & Mofro, Wet Willie, Deep Fried 5, Randall Bramblett & Geoff Atchinson, Davin McCoy & The Coming Attractions, Yonrico Scott Band

2010

Rollin' in the Hay, Hill Country Review, Roomful of Blues, Honey Island Swamp Band, Southern Culture on the Skids, Vegabons

2009

Susan Tedeschi with Derek Trucks, Radiators, The Gourds, Sunpie Barnes & The LA Sunspots, Robin Hill Band, Kent Duchaine

2008

Zac Brown Band, Joe Bonamassa, Ivan Neville & Dumpstafunk, Amanda Shaw & The Cute Guys, Randall Bramblett, Cool Bone

2007

Edwin McCain Band, Jon Cleary & The Absolute Monster Gentlemen, The Lee Boys, Kelly Hunt, Wes Jeans, Robin Hill Band

2006

Sam Bush, Subdues, Marc Broussard, Tensley Ellis, Deadstring Brothers, Doreen Ketchins

2005

The Derek Trucks Band, Delbert McLinton, Tishamingo, Amanda Shaw & The Cute Guys, Randall Bramblett, Alex City jazz Masters

2004

Dickey Betts, Los Lonely Boys, Taj Mahal, Shemekia Copeland, Tom Wolfe, Alex City Jazz Masters

2003

Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, Tommy Castro, Sonny Landreth, Kelly Hunt, CACC Jazz Band

2002

Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers, Roy Rogers, Sunpie Barnes & The LA Sunspots, Robert Moore & The Wildcats, CACC Jazz Band

2001

George Porter & The Runnin' Partners, Fabulous Thunderbirds, Charmaine Neville, Terrance Simien, City Slickers, CACC Jazz Band

2000

Delbert McClinton, Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers, LaVay Smith & The Red Hot Skillet Lickers, Al 'Carnival Time' Jackson, Cleve Eaton & Company, CACC Jazz Band

1999

The Iguanas, Duke Robillard, Boozoo Chavis, Walter "Wolfman" Washington, Badabing Badaboom, Jumpin' Johnny Sansome

1998

Radiators, Little Charlie & The Nitecats, Blues Jumpers, Kermit Ruffins & Barbeque Swingers, Amy & the Hank Sintras, Bluedads

1997

Marcia Ball, Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas, Hotlanta

1996

Dr. John, Wayne Toups, Robert Moore & The Wildcats

1995

Saffire - The Uppity Blues Women, Rockin' Dopsie, Jr. & The Zydeco Twisters, Algiers Brass Band

1994

A.J. Croce, Marva Wright & The BMW's, La Touche'

1993

Evangeline, Germaine Bazzle, The Alabama Dixie Katz & Ragtime Band

1992

Marcia Ball, Pinstripe Brass Band, Top Secret

1991

Montgomery Jazz Orchestra

2016

Jonathan Bloom, Roman Street, Tab Benoit, Gravy, Brass-A-Holics, Wet Willie feat. Jimmy Hall

Copyright 2017 Alex City Jazz Fest